4531 Orin Ave La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $1,086,001 - $1,187,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4531 Orin Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,125,000, approximately $563 per square foot. 4531 Orin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Cannon Holly and Clovenne Cannon Trust
Bought by
Cannon Holly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Cannon Clovenne T
Bought by
Cannon Clovenne T and Clovenne Cannon Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Holly | -- | None Available | |
| Cannon Clovenne T | -- | None Available | |
| Cannon Clovenne T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,838 | $109,505 | $34,514 | $74,991 |
| 2024 | $1,838 | $107,359 | $33,838 | $73,521 |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $105,255 | $33,175 | $72,080 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $103,192 | $32,525 | $70,667 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $101,170 | $31,888 | $69,282 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $98,172 | $30,944 | $67,228 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $96,248 | $30,338 | $65,910 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $92,512 | $29,161 | $63,351 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $91,123 | $28,723 | $62,400 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $89,339 | $28,161 | $61,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map