4531 Reed St Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
Barths NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $688,273
5
Beds
5
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4531 Reed St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 and is currently estimated at $647,068, approximately $441 per square foot. 4531 Reed St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Wheat Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Shannon Ann
Bought by
Shannon Ann C and Ann C Shannon Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1994
Sold by
Shannon Ann and Carlson Harry W
Bought by
Shannon Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Ann C | -- | None Available | |
| Shannon Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,143 | $44,115 | $18,742 | $25,373 |
| 2024 | $3,691 | $42,211 | $16,601 | $25,610 |
| 2023 | $3,691 | $42,211 | $16,601 | $25,610 |
| 2022 | $3,110 | $34,929 | $16,637 | $18,292 |
| 2021 | $3,153 | $35,934 | $17,116 | $18,818 |
| 2020 | $2,941 | $33,694 | $16,151 | $17,543 |
| 2019 | $2,902 | $33,694 | $16,151 | $17,543 |
| 2018 | $2,620 | $29,406 | $9,512 | $19,894 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $29,406 | $9,512 | $19,894 |
| 2016 | $2,260 | $25,941 | $6,280 | $19,661 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $25,941 | $6,280 | $19,661 |
| 2014 | $1,963 | $21,412 | $5,731 | $15,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map