4531 Ring Neck Rd Orlando, FL 32808
Rosemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,248 - $182,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4531 Ring Neck Rd, Orlando, FL 32808 and is currently estimated at $170,562, approximately $177 per square foot. 4531 Ring Neck Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rosemont Elementary, College Park Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Golden David
Bought by
Lynch Lilly G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Jack R Walter Sr Tr
Bought by
Golden David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,450
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Lilly G | $62,000 | -- | |
| Golden David | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Golden David | $41,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $324 | $51,469 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $324 | $51,469 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $243 | $50,116 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $243 | $47,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $235 | $45,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $231 | $44,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $220 | $43,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $226 | $42,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $224 | $42,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $204 | $41,300 | $8,260 | $33,040 |
| 2016 | $682 | $31,200 | $6,240 | $24,960 |
| 2015 | $72 | $31,200 | $6,240 | $24,960 |
| 2014 | $72 | $31,200 | $6,240 | $24,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map