4532 Duffy Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Green Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4532 Duffy Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $279,349, approximately $201 per square foot. 4532 Duffy Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including White Oaks Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Green Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Odeneal Michael A and Odeneal Sharonda R
Bought by
Curry Serena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,760
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Bellamy Assoc
Bought by
Odeneal Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,085
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curry Serena | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Odeneal Michael A | $209,580 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curry Serena | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Odeneal Michael A | $214,085 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,482 | $262,900 | $100,000 | $162,900 |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $255,900 | $100,000 | $155,900 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $224,200 | $75,000 | $149,200 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $213,700 | $65,000 | $148,700 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $179,400 | $57,000 | $122,400 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $165,300 | $55,000 | $110,300 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $157,000 | $55,000 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $157,000 | $55,000 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $157,000 | $55,000 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $147,300 | $55,000 | $92,300 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $146,100 | $55,000 | $91,100 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $156,700 | $55,000 | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map