4536 Duffy Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Green Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $289,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4536 Duffy Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $280,499, approximately $202 per square foot. 4536 Duffy Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including White Oaks Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Green Run High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,482 | $262,900 | $100,000 | $162,900 |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $255,900 | $100,000 | $155,900 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $224,200 | $75,000 | $149,200 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $213,700 | $65,000 | $148,700 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $179,400 | $57,000 | $122,400 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $165,300 | $55,000 | $110,300 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $157,000 | $55,000 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $157,000 | $55,000 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $157,000 | $55,000 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $147,300 | $55,000 | $92,300 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $146,100 | $55,000 | $91,100 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $156,700 | $55,000 | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map