4532 N 106th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85037
Villa de Paz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $398,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4532 N 106th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85037 and is currently estimated at $361,194, approximately $204 per square foot. 4532 N 106th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Villa De Paz Elementary School, Westview High School, and Legacy Traditional School - Phoenix.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Reames Dean R
Bought by
Reames Dean R and Larsen Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Reames Dean R
Bought by
Reames Dean R and Larsen Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Larson Mark and Larson Kathleen M
Bought by
Reames Dean R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
Reames Dean Russell
Bought by
Larsen Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reames Dean R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reames Dean R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reames Dean R | -- | -- | |
| Reames Dean R | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Larsen Kathleen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $10,310 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $9,819 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $28,220 | $5,640 | $22,580 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $20,870 | $4,170 | $16,700 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $19,080 | $3,810 | $15,270 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $17,530 | $3,500 | $14,030 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $15,060 | $3,010 | $12,050 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $13,550 | $2,710 | $10,840 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $13,000 | $2,600 | $10,400 |
| 2016 | $971 | $12,080 | $2,410 | $9,670 |
| 2015 | $944 | $10,260 | $2,050 | $8,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map