NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $619,000 - $734,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2014

Last sale price $255,000 $204 Per Sq Ft

Est. 173% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,210 / mo

72 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Laundry Room
  • Floor Furnace
  • 5-minute walk to Julian C. Dixon Park

About This Home

As of March 2014

FIXER UPPER! INVESTORS will see the potential for this Duplex. Huge 6,128 sq foot LAR2 Lot. Location. Location. Location!! Needs Lots & Lots of Work. Most Windows have been replaced with double paned types. Newer Carpet in Living Room & Bedrooms. Newer linoleum in Kitchen. Located right next to an exercise Park. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and transportation. Large yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Tsukamoto

West Shores Realty, Inc. License #01015772 Listed on: 11/19/2013

West Shores Realty, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Leonel Molina

International Brokers & Associ License #01107183

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1907

Lot Details

  • 6,128 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Home Design

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • Property Attached

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Laundry Room
  • Floor Furnace

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Tax Tract Number 2321
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5018004020

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • 2 Leased Units
  • Rent Control
  • 1 Separate Electric Meter
  • 1 Separate Gas Meter
  • 1 Separate Water Meter

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1907

Lot Details

6,128 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Inclusions: stove
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Parcel Number: 5018004020
  • Year Built: 1907
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 204.33

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6128.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1410

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 6128.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 1
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 1
  • Number Of Separate Water Meters: 1
  • Number Of Units Leased: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Rent Control: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 18
  • Tax Tract Number: 2321
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Lozoya Fernando and Montes Ma Del Carmen Vazquez
Bought by
Lozoya Fernando and Montes Ma Del Carmen Vazquez
Current Estimated Value
$697,421

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2013
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Yoshioka Dennis N
Bought by
Lozoya Fernando B and Vazquez Ma Del Carmen
Seller's Agent
Sharon Tsukamoto
West Shores Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Leonel Molina
International Brokers & Associ
List Price
$279,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-8.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Oshiro Kimiko
Bought by
Yoshoka Dennis N and Yoshioka Susan A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Oshiro Kimiko
Bought by
Oshiro Kimiko and Yoshioka Susan A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Ediger Kevin R
Bought by
Martin Phyllis

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lozoya Fernando -- None Available
Lozoya Fernando B $255,000 Title 365
Yoshoka Dennis N -- None Available
Oshiro Kimiko -- None Available
Oshiro Kimiko -- --
Martin Phyllis -- Ticor Title
Oshiro Kimiko -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/04/2014 03/04/14 Sold $255,000 -8.6% $204 / Sq Ft
01/30/2014 01/30/14 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2013 11/19/13 For Sale $279,000 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,846 $474,209 $316,877 $157,332
2024 $5,846 $464,912 $310,664 $154,248
2023 $5,739 $455,797 $304,573 $151,224
2022 $5,479 $446,860 $298,601 $148,259
2021 $5,407 $438,099 $292,747 $145,352
2019 $1,733 $280,217 $168,131 $112,086
2018 $3,492 $274,724 $164,835 $109,889
2017 $2 $269,338 $161,603 $107,735
2016 $3,335 $264,058 $158,435 $105,623
2015 $3,288 $260,093 $156,056 $104,037
2014 $437 $25,951 $20,177 $5,774
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SB13233950

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5018-004-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.