C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Cassidy Ryan
Dropped Members
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $386,000
Check out this 4 bed 3 bath SPACIOUS, well-built home in Plainfield schools on a *spectacular* *wooded* *close to 1 ACRE* lot- ready for you to make it yours with a little TLC! A never-ending main level with flexible layout and great space for entertaining. Four VERY spacious bedrooms upstairs, inc. enormous Owners Suite with Vaulted Ceiling and large on-suite with double sinks. And the BEST feature yet- private, scenic, beautiful backyard can be enjoyed from the perfectly sized deck- great for entertaining! The opportunities here are endless, create your very own *dream home* on beautiful private lot in a highly desirable and peaceful area. PRICED TO SELL- you won't want to miss this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cassidy Ryan
Dropped Members License #RB14045772 Listed on: 07/16/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Joseph Gray
HoosierWise Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Dane D | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldwin Dane D | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | Sold | $250,000 | +4.2% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2021 07/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,776 | $309,200 | $61,900 | $247,300 |
| 2024 | $2,032 | $308,200 | $30,000 | $278,200 |
| 2023 | $1,862 | $293,500 | $28,600 | $264,900 |
| 2022 | $1,837 | $280,100 | $27,100 | $253,000 |
| 2021 | $1,651 | $247,500 | $27,100 | $220,400 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $236,900 | $26,600 | $210,300 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $229,100 | $25,300 | $203,800 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $224,300 | $25,300 | $199,000 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $215,100 | $24,900 | $190,200 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $215,100 | $24,900 | $190,200 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $188,800 | $22,200 | $166,600 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Cassidy Ryan
Dropped Members
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Joseph Gray
HoosierWise Realty
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21799435
APN: 32-10-29-460-002.000-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.