4532 Us Highway 259 Longview, TX 75605
Estimated Value: $622,000
Studio
2
Baths
7,906
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4532 Us Highway 259, Longview, TX 75605 and is currently priced at $622,000, approximately $78 per square foot. 4532 Us Highway 259 is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Judson Middle School, Johnston-McQueen Elementary School, and Ut Tyler University Academy at Longview.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Snc Proerties Llc
Bought by
All In Investmetns Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,550,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| All In Investmetns Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | All In Investmetns Llc | $2,550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,823 | $1,679,450 | $531,870 | $1,147,580 |
| 2024 | $248 | $1,632,190 | $531,870 | $1,100,320 |
| 2023 | $25,455 | $1,694,000 | $531,870 | $1,162,130 |
| 2022 | $26,695 | $1,569,830 | $531,870 | $1,037,960 |
| 2021 | $25,337 | $1,406,190 | $537,190 | $869,000 |
| 2020 | $23,840 | $1,397,830 | $526,550 | $871,280 |
| 2019 | $16,409 | $924,190 | $531,870 | $392,320 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $195,130 | $90,940 | $104,190 |
| 2017 | $3,555 | $200,240 | $90,940 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $3,459 | $199,200 | $90,940 | $108,260 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $180,770 | $71,930 | $108,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,460 | $71,930 | $108,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map