518 Henderson Ln Longview, TX 75605
Estimated Value: $299,538 - $361,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 518 Henderson Ln, Longview, TX 75605 and is currently estimated at $328,635, approximately $172 per square foot. 518 Henderson Ln is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Judson Middle School, Johnston-McQueen Elementary School, and Ut Tyler University Academy at Longview.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Turner Marvin Dale and Turner Nancy Whitaker
Bought by
Nabors John H and The Wesley Venable Nabors Irrevocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nabors John H | -- | Ustc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $270,050 | $11,740 | $258,310 |
| 2024 | $37 | $259,620 | $11,740 | $247,880 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $263,690 | $12,280 | $251,410 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $203,010 | $11,740 | $191,270 |
| 2021 | $3,316 | $184,020 | $11,740 | $172,280 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $184,110 | $11,950 | $172,160 |
| 2019 | $3,204 | $180,430 | $11,950 | $168,480 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $181,860 | $11,950 | $169,910 |
| 2017 | $3,265 | $183,870 | $11,840 | $172,030 |
| 2016 | $3,276 | $184,490 | $11,840 | $172,650 |
| 2015 | $886 | $151,060 | $11,840 | $139,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,920 | $11,840 | $138,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map