542 Henderson Ln Longview, TX 75605
Studio
--
Bath
7,560
Sq Ft
1.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 542 Henderson Ln, Longview, TX 75605. 542 Henderson Ln is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Judson Middle School, Johnston-McQueen Elementary School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Elliott John M and Ellison Warren Dale
Bought by
Garwood Family Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Outstanding Balance
$446,103
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garwood Family Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garwood Family Llc | $472,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,600 | $409,200 | $92,000 | $317,200 |
| 2024 | $66 | $433,940 | $92,000 | $341,940 |
| 2023 | $6,182 | $411,420 | $92,000 | $319,420 |
| 2022 | $6,488 | $381,550 | $92,000 | $289,550 |
| 2021 | $6,009 | $333,490 | $92,000 | $241,490 |
| 2020 | $5,853 | $343,210 | $92,000 | $251,210 |
| 2019 | $6,133 | $345,430 | $92,000 | $253,430 |
| 2018 | $6,038 | $341,580 | $92,000 | $249,580 |
| 2017 | $6,024 | $339,300 | $92,000 | $247,300 |
| 2016 | $6,065 | $341,620 | $92,000 | $249,620 |
| 2015 | $6,144 | $346,030 | $92,000 | $254,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $352,920 | $92,000 | $260,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map