4533 Foothill Dr Lucerne, CA 95458
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $175,925
2
Beds
1
Bath
721
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4533 Foothill Dr, Lucerne, CA 95458 and is currently estimated at $163,731, approximately $227 per square foot. 4533 Foothill Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lucerne Elementary School, Upper Lake Middle School, and Upper Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Chavez Isidro and Chavez Catalina
Bought by
Chavez Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Guadalupe | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chavez Guadalupe | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,079 | $91,921 | $60,285 | $31,636 |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $90,119 | $59,103 | $31,016 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $88,353 | $57,945 | $30,408 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $86,621 | $56,809 | $29,812 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $84,924 | $55,696 | $29,228 |
| 2020 | $978 | $84,054 | $55,125 | $28,929 |
| 2019 | $1,508 | $82,407 | $54,045 | $28,362 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $80,792 | $52,986 | $27,806 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $79,209 | $51,948 | $27,261 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $77,657 | $50,930 | $26,727 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,491 | $50,165 | $26,326 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,994 | $49,183 | $25,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map