4534 Wagon Ct Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $672,235
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,274
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4534 Wagon Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $660,559, approximately $290 per square foot. 4534 Wagon Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Carmen Dragon Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Keeton Doyle R and Keeton Rosalind
Bought by
Keeton Doyle R and Keeton Rosalind A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Burnett Roscoe W and Burnett Lorna Z
Bought by
Keeton Doyle R and Keeton Rosalind
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,544
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$405,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Arotzarena Dominique and Arotzarena Julie A
Bought by
Burnett Roscoe W and Burnett Lorna Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Arotzarena and Julie
Bought by
Arotzarena Dominique and Arotzarena Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,700
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Sold by
Dominique Arotzarena and Jones Julie A
Bought by
Arotzarena Dominique and Arotzarena Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,800
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeton Doyle R | -- | None Available | |
| Keeton Doyle R | $600,000 | North American Title | |
| Burnett Roscoe W | $345,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Arotzarena Dominique | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Arotzarena Dominique | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keeton Doyle R | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burnett Roscoe W | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arotzarena Dominique | $183,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Arotzarena Dominique | $160,800 | |
| Closed | Arotzarena Dominique | $20,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,530 | $667,000 | $277,547 | $389,453 |
| 2024 | $7,363 | $667,000 | $277,547 | $389,453 |
| 2023 | $7,363 | $667,000 | $277,546 | $389,454 |
| 2022 | $7,379 | $667,000 | $277,546 | $389,454 |
| 2021 | $6,013 | $542,500 | $225,740 | $316,760 |
| 2019 | $5,578 | $497,000 | $206,807 | $290,193 |
| 2018 | $5,249 | $476,000 | $198,069 | $277,931 |
| 2017 | $4,781 | $431,500 | $179,552 | $251,948 |
| 2016 | $4,400 | $397,000 | $165,196 | $231,804 |
| 2015 | $4,392 | $363,000 | $151,048 | $211,952 |
| 2014 | $5,199 | $334,000 | $138,981 | $195,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map