45340 Cedarcrest Trail Harris, MN 55032
Estimated Value: $374,047 - $452,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,145
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45340 Cedarcrest Trail, Harris, MN 55032 and is currently estimated at $411,016, approximately $358 per square foot. 45340 Cedarcrest Trail is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including C.E. Jacobson Elementary School and Rush City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1999
Sold by
Freedlund Wayne M and Freedlund Larry A
Bought by
Freedlund Steve M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freedlund Steve M | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,112 | $314,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,146 | $316,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,038 | $297,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,784 | $243,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,660 | $244,300 | $78,600 | $165,700 |
| 2019 | $3,622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,100 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,302 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,082 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map