4535 Darlow Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $908,498 - $1,000,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4535 Darlow Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $949,625, approximately $689 per square foot. 4535 Darlow Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Encinita Elementary School, Muscatel Middle School, and Rosemead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Taw Jason and Taw Ing C
Bought by
Taw-Lin Family Trust and Taw
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Lin Ing C and Taw Jason
Bought by
Taw Jason and Lin Ing C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Hernandez Benjamin Z and Hernandez Adelina D
Bought by
Lin Ing C and Taw Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taw-Lin Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taw Jason | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Lin Ing C | $470,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taw Jason | $351,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lin Ing C | $376,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,408 | $602,140 | $349,372 | $252,768 |
| 2024 | $7,408 | $590,334 | $342,522 | $247,812 |
| 2023 | $7,443 | $578,759 | $335,806 | $242,953 |
| 2022 | $7,184 | $567,412 | $329,222 | $238,190 |
| 2021 | $7,106 | $556,287 | $322,767 | $233,520 |
| 2020 | $6,957 | $550,584 | $319,458 | $231,126 |
| 2019 | $6,907 | $539,790 | $313,195 | $226,595 |
| 2018 | $6,636 | $529,206 | $307,054 | $222,152 |
| 2016 | $6,314 | $508,659 | $295,132 | $213,527 |
| 2015 | $6,324 | $501,019 | $290,699 | $210,320 |
| 2014 | $6,179 | $491,206 | $285,005 | $206,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map