4541 Darlow Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $949,047 - $1,069,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4541 Darlow Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $995,262, approximately $549 per square foot. 4541 Darlow Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Encinita Elementary School, Muscatel Middle School, and Rosemead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Wan Crystal Kwee and Wan Henry
Bought by
Wan Henry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Wan Crystal Kwee and Wan Henry
Bought by
Wan Henry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Wan Crystal Khoo and Wan Henry
Bought by
Wan Henry
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wan Henry | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wan Henry | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wan Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wan Henry | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,878 | $194,737 | $68,171 | $126,566 |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $190,920 | $66,835 | $124,085 |
| 2023 | $2,694 | $187,177 | $65,525 | $121,652 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $183,508 | $64,241 | $119,267 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $179,911 | $62,982 | $116,929 |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $174,577 | $61,115 | $113,462 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $171,155 | $59,917 | $111,238 |
| 2016 | $2,263 | $164,511 | $57,592 | $106,919 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $162,040 | $56,727 | $105,313 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $158,867 | $55,616 | $103,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map