4535 E Lynne Ln Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,345 - $332,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4535 E Lynne Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $310,836, approximately $259 per square foot. 4535 E Lynne Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Nevitt Elementary School, Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Cortez Adelaido and Cortez Linda
Bought by
Wilmington Trust Na and Citibank Na
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Entemann Daphne
Bought by
Cortez Adelaido and Cortez Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Pechac James M and Pechac Debra A
Bought by
Entenmann Daphne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,900
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmington Trust Na | $164,000 | Premium Title Agency Inc | |
| Cortez Adelaido | $203,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Entenmann Daphne | $159,900 | Arizona Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cortez Adelaido | $162,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Entenmann Daphne | $127,900 | |
| Closed | Entenmann Daphne | $23,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $559 | $5,569 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $517 | $5,304 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $517 | $24,330 | $4,860 | $19,470 |
| 2022 | $496 | $19,150 | $3,830 | $15,320 |
| 2021 | $508 | $15,750 | $3,150 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $490 | $13,600 | $2,720 | $10,880 |
| 2019 | $481 | $11,410 | $2,280 | $9,130 |
| 2018 | $467 | $10,510 | $2,100 | $8,410 |
| 2017 | $451 | $8,560 | $1,710 | $6,850 |
| 2016 | $449 | $7,000 | $1,400 | $5,600 |
| 2015 | $422 | $5,680 | $1,130 | $4,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map