4536 E Nancy Ln Unit 1 Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,049 - $354,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4536 E Nancy Ln Unit 1, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $310,762, approximately $228 per square foot. 4536 E Nancy Ln Unit 1 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Nevitt Elementary School, Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Gonzalez Daniel
Bought by
Continental Financial Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Rich Laura Maria and Nunez Laura Maria
Bought by
Gonzales Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,860
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Continental Financial Llc | $40,001 | None Available | |
| Gonzales Daniel | $91,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Daniel | $90,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $753 | $6,491 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $700 | $6,182 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $700 | $24,170 | $4,830 | $19,340 |
| 2022 | $674 | $19,160 | $3,830 | $15,330 |
| 2021 | $681 | $17,570 | $3,510 | $14,060 |
| 2020 | $659 | $15,320 | $3,060 | $12,260 |
| 2019 | $647 | $12,930 | $2,580 | $10,350 |
| 2018 | $631 | $12,110 | $2,420 | $9,690 |
| 2017 | $610 | $10,020 | $2,000 | $8,020 |
| 2016 | $605 | $8,200 | $1,640 | $6,560 |
| 2015 | $568 | $6,520 | $1,300 | $5,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map