4535 Flint Ave Salida, CA 95368
Downtown Salida NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $817,000 - $931,278
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,088
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4535 Flint Ave, Salida, CA 95368 and is currently estimated at $874,139, approximately $283 per square foot. 4535 Flint Ave is a home with nearby schools including Salida Elementary School, Salida Middle School - Vella Campus, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Holloway Machelle
Bought by
Holloway Machelle M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Holloway Stanley
Bought by
Holloway Machelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Holloway Machelle M
Bought by
Holloway Machelle M and Holloway Josephine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Holloway Josephine
Bought by
Holloway Machelle M and Holloway Josephine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Ray
Bought by
Holloway Machelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Vista Real Estates Investment Inc
Bought by
Holloway Josephine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Padilla Ramiro and Padilla Teodora
Bought by
Vista Real Estate Investment Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Ferraiolo John J and Ferraiolo Maxine M
Bought by
Padilla Ramiro and Padilla Teodora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Ferraiolo John J
Bought by
County Of Stanislaus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway Machelle M | -- | First American Title | |
| Holloway Machelle | -- | None Available | |
| Holloway Machelle M | -- | First American Title | |
| Holloway Machelle M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Holloway Machelle M | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Holloway Josephine | $610,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Vista Real Estate Investment Inc | $130,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Padilla Ramiro | $48,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| County Of Stanislaus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holloway Machelle M | $455,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holloway Josephine | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Ramiro | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,687 | $657,559 | $230,145 | $427,414 |
| 2024 | $9,610 | $657,559 | $230,145 | $427,414 |
| 2023 | $9,544 | $657,559 | $230,145 | $427,414 |
| 2022 | $7,206 | $467,000 | $76,000 | $391,000 |
| 2021 | $7,251 | $467,000 | $76,000 | $391,000 |
| 2020 | $6,936 | $467,000 | $76,000 | $391,000 |
| 2019 | $6,907 | $467,000 | $76,000 | $391,000 |
| 2018 | $6,828 | $467,000 | $76,000 | $391,000 |
| 2017 | $6,295 | $424,500 | $69,000 | $355,500 |
| 2016 | $5,814 | $386,000 | $62,500 | $323,500 |
| 2015 | $5,431 | $322,000 | $62,500 | $259,500 |
| 2014 | $5,065 | $287,500 | $62,500 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map