NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $317,587 - $364,000

5 Beds
5 Baths
510 Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 17, 2021

Last sale price $260,000 $510 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,129 / mo

46 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

Units being sold along with 4527 Nicholas Street. Each building includes 5 One bedroom units. New roof and gutters. Gas and Electric metered separately for all units. Owner pays water.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt McKinney

Hike Real Estate PC Bellevue License #20110335 Listed on: 03/16/2021

Co-Listed By

Karl Crompton

Hike Real Estate PC Bellevue License #20130193

Last Buyer's Agent

Russ Craig

Nebraska Realty License #20020329

Nebraska Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,828

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 150

Home Design

  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 5 Parking Spaces

• No Home Owners Association
  • 5 Units
  • Walnut Hill Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Total Actual Rent $2,775
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2406040000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,828

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 2406040000
  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1722
  • Lot Size: 50 x 150
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Walnut Hill
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: Call Matt at 402-609-9723 or Karl at 402-290-6265 to make appointment. 1 Unit available for showing, all other units can be viewed upon acceptance of offer.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Fencing: None
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5

• Junior High Dist: Omaha
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lewis and Clark

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2828.16

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 5
  • Total Actual Rent: 2775

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2021
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
List Price
$287,500
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,500
-9.57%
Current Estimated Value
$340,794

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,794
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.68%
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,907
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$152,887

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Wef Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Heer Jeffery and Heer Jacqueline

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
4.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Luong Pham
Bought by
Pae Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mohan Sujatha $260,000 Nebraska Title Co
Heer Jeffery $400,000 --
Pae Investments Llc $254,000 --
Barnes Lissa G $114,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mohan Sujatha $208,000
Previous Owner Heer Jeffery $292,500
Previous Owner Heer Jeffery --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/17/2021 06/17/21 Sold $260,000 -9.6% $510 / Sq Ft
05/01/2021 05/01/21 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2021 04/29/21 For Sale $287,500 0.0% $564 / Sq Ft
04/07/2021 04/07/21 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2021 04/01/21 For Sale $287,500 0.0% $564 / Sq Ft
03/22/2021 03/22/21 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2021 03/16/21 For Sale $287,500 -- $564 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,739 $274,300 $11,300 $263,000
2024 $4,878 $231,200 $11,300 $219,900
2023 $4,878 $231,200 $11,300 $219,900
2022 $4,935 $231,200 $11,300 $219,900
2021 $2,796 $132,100 $11,300 $120,800
2020 $2,828 $132,100 $11,300 $120,800
2019 $2,514 $117,100 $11,300 $105,800
2018 $2,518 $117,100 $11,300 $105,800
2017 $2,219 $103,400 $11,300 $92,100
2016 $2,219 $103,400 $11,300 $92,100
2015 $2,189 $103,400 $11,300 $92,100
2014 $2,189 $103,400 $11,300 $92,100

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22104446

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 0604-0000-24

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.