45350 Tesiben Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $680,505 - $773,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45350 Tesiben Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $731,376, approximately $308 per square foot. 45350 Tesiben Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Boone David G
Bought by
Boone David G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,712
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$555,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Boone Rosario R
Bought by
Boone David G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Jacobs Barbara
Bought by
Boone David G and Boone Rosario R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,197
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Folmer James D and Folmer Sharon E
Bought by
Jacobs Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,975
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boone David G | -- | Title Connect Inc | |
| Boone David G | -- | None Available | |
| Boone David G | $246,500 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Jacobs Barbara | $158,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boone David G | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Boone David G | $231,000 | |
| Closed | Boone David G | $250,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobs Barbara | $154,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,466 | $369,590 | $103,396 | $266,194 |
| 2023 | $4,466 | $355,240 | $99,382 | $255,858 |
| 2022 | $4,322 | $348,276 | $97,434 | $250,842 |
| 2021 | $4,227 | $341,448 | $95,524 | $245,924 |
| 2020 | $4,180 | $337,948 | $94,545 | $243,403 |
| 2019 | $4,116 | $331,323 | $92,692 | $238,631 |
| 2018 | $4,031 | $324,827 | $90,875 | $233,952 |
| 2017 | $3,957 | $318,459 | $89,094 | $229,365 |
| 2016 | $3,880 | $312,216 | $87,348 | $224,868 |
| 2015 | $3,809 | $307,529 | $86,037 | $221,492 |
| 2014 | $3,693 | $301,506 | $84,352 | $217,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map