4536 Brickyard Falls Rd Manlius, NY 13104
Estimated Value: $496,252 - $589,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4536 Brickyard Falls Rd, Manlius, NY 13104 and is currently estimated at $556,313, approximately $234 per square foot. 4536 Brickyard Falls Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Mott Road Elementary School and Eagle Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Thayer Louise Surviving Spous
Bought by
Stedman David and Stedman Debora
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stedman David | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,582 | $457,300 | $63,100 | $394,200 |
| 2024 | $13,582 | $425,800 | $58,800 | $367,000 |
| 2023 | $12,656 | $369,200 | $51,000 | $318,200 |
| 2022 | $11,783 | $328,600 | $46,400 | $282,200 |
| 2021 | $11,702 | $295,400 | $44,600 | $250,800 |
| 2020 | $10,682 | $295,400 | $48,200 | $247,200 |
| 2019 | $3,434 | $284,000 | $46,300 | $237,700 |
| 2018 | $9,931 | $270,500 | $46,300 | $224,200 |
| 2017 | $3,313 | $265,200 | $45,400 | $219,800 |
| 2016 | $9,690 | $265,200 | $45,400 | $219,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $265,200 | $45,400 | $219,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $255,000 | $45,400 | $209,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map