$699,900
SOLD OCT 1, 2025
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,105 Sq Ft
7,018 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2025

$332 Per Sq Ft

18 on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Welcome to this cheerful and inviting 4-bedroom, 3-bath home with a resort-style backyard! The bright, open layout features vaulted ceilings and a welcoming atmosphere from the moment you walk in. You'll find a formal dining area and a cozy fireplace in the family room—perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings. The spacious kitchen includes updated stainless steel appliances (2022), ample storage, and plenty of counter space for cooking and entertaining. Step outside to your private retreat with a sparkling pool, generous seating area, large covered patio, and room to relax or host friends and family. This home has been meticulously maintained and shows pride of ownership throughout (roof replaced in 2021). Conveniently located near freeways, dining, and top-rated schools. PAID OFF SOLAR!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Espinoza

RETSY License #SA507573000 Listed on: 08/19/2025

RETSY

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Childs

eXp Realty License #SA660485000

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,362

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 7,018 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2021
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,105 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Pool

  • Pool Updated in 2022
  • Play Pool

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Whispering Wind Academy Elementary School

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Gud Community Manage Association, Phone Number (480) 635-1133
  • Built by Hancock
  • Images Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 104
  • Assessor Parcel Number 215-12-299

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,362

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

7,018 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Tatum and Union Hills
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 22.98
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2020
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2009
  • Updated Pool: Partial
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2021
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: IMAGES
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 332.49
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2105.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 137.9
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Images
  • Phone: 480-635-1133
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 500.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 277.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 23.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Demand Statement Paid to Homewise
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: GUD Community Manage
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-635-1133

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Whispering Wind Academy
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sunrise Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7018.0
  • Parcel #: 215-12-299

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Hancock

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2362.0
  • Tax Book Number: 215.0
  • Tax Lot: 104
  • Tax Map Number: 12.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2025
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
List Price
$699,900
Sold Price
$699,900
Views
17
Current Estimated Value
$697,712

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,188
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.50%
Original Mortgage
$699,900
Outstanding Balance
$699,900
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$2,188

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2020
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
List Price
$530,000
Sold Price
$525,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.01%
Original Mortgage
$498,750
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 28, 2012
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
List Price
$322,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,000
-9.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.09%
Original Mortgage
$266,800
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2012
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Rocento Francesco and Garcia Christina Mayo
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Simmons Kistina
Bought by
Roccato Francesco and Garcia Cristina Mayo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$29,600
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Gallegos Santiago R S and Gallegos Selfa M
Bought by
Simmons Kistina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Gallegos Santiago R S and Gallegos Selfa M
Bought by
Gallegos Santiago R S and Gallegos Selfa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Gallegos Santiago R S and Gallegos Selfa M
Bought by
The Gallegos Family Revocable Trust

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $699,900 Great American Title Agency
Warranty Deed $525,000 Chicago Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Special Warranty Deed $290,000 Commonwealth Land Title Insu
Special Warranty Deed -- Great American Title Agency
Trustee Deed $283,046 Great American Title Agency
Warranty Deed $338,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Warranty Deed $270,000 Arizona Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $699,900 VA
Previous Owner $498,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $266,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $29,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $216,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $64,000 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Sold $699,900 0.0% $332 / Sq Ft
08/19/2025 08/19/25 For Sale $699,900 +33.3% $332 / Sq Ft
10/28/2020 10/28/20 Sold $525,000 -0.9% $249 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/20/2020 09/20/20 For Sale $530,000 +82.8% $252 / Sq Ft
03/15/2013 03/15/13 Sold $290,000 -3.0% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/06/2013 02/06/13 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2013 01/31/13 Price Changed $299,000 -7.1% $142 / Sq Ft
12/28/2012 12/28/12 For Sale $322,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,424 $34,549 -- --
2024 $2,848 $32,904 -- --
2023 $2,848 $47,370 $9,470 $37,900
2022 $2,822 $36,230 $7,240 $28,990
2021 $2,868 $33,380 $6,670 $26,710
2020 $3,240 $31,610 $6,320 $25,290
2019 $3,244 $29,600 $5,920 $23,680
2018 $3,137 $27,800 $5,560 $22,240
2017 $3,007 $26,800 $5,360 $21,440
2016 $2,957 $26,180 $5,230 $20,950
2015 $2,739 $25,230 $5,040 $20,190
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6903344

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 215-12-299

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.