N
Seller's Agent in 2020
Nancy Clyde
HomeSmart
(602) 230-7600
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $776,000 - $896,000
Wonderful floor plan. This 5 bedroom full 3 bath home is located in Tatum Highlands. Open kitchen and family room area. New A/C in 2018 with 8 years of warranty left. New stainless steel dish washer, stovetop, and microwave in 2019. Large master suite with a huge walk-in closet. Downstairs bedroom with a walk-in closet and a full bath next door. Currently set up as a den, but would be great for an aging parent or long term guest. Located on a low traffic side street. Neighborhood is near Desert Ridge and access to the 101 loop.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caposey Chris C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Caposey Christopher C | -- | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Caposey Chris C | $489,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc | |
| Burns Michael R | -- | North American Title Agency | |
| Burns Michael R | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Burns Michael R | $214,459 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cm Trust | $141,738 | |
| Open | Caposey Chris C | $594,000 | |
| Closed | Caposey Christopher C | $509,146 | |
| Closed | Caposey Chris C | $500,247 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Michael R | $294,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2020 04/24/20 | Sold | $489,000 | -1.6% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2020 02/20/20 | For Sale | $497,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,036 | $45,358 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,820 | $43,198 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,820 | $55,030 | $11,000 | $44,030 |
| 2022 | $3,776 | $43,110 | $8,620 | $34,490 |
| 2021 | $3,789 | $41,910 | $8,380 | $33,530 |
| 2020 | $3,653 | $38,770 | $7,750 | $31,020 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $36,770 | $7,350 | $29,420 |
| 2018 | $3,520 | $35,530 | $7,100 | $28,430 |
| 2017 | $3,362 | $34,330 | $6,860 | $27,470 |
| 2016 | $3,309 | $35,350 | $7,070 | $28,280 |
| 2015 | $3,070 | $31,910 | $6,380 | $25,530 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2020
Nancy Clyde
HomeSmart
(602) 230-7600
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Joshua Hill
Compass
(480) 454-5564
2 in this area
142 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6041556
APN: 212-09-153
Ask me questions while you tour the home.