45364 Garden Square Palm Desert, CA 92260
South Palm Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,451 - $667,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45364 Garden Square, Palm Desert, CA 92260 and is currently estimated at $612,363, approximately $381 per square foot. 45364 Garden Square is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including La Quinta Middle School, Palm Desert High School, and George Washington Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Baird Kathleen Fender
Bought by
Baird Kathleen Fender and Kathleen Fender Baird Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baird Kathleen Fender | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,765 | $228,539 | $44,385 | $184,154 |
| 2023 | $3,765 | $219,666 | $42,662 | $177,004 |
| 2022 | $3,221 | $215,360 | $41,826 | $173,534 |
| 2021 | $3,142 | $211,138 | $41,006 | $170,132 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $208,974 | $40,586 | $168,388 |
| 2019 | $3,038 | $204,878 | $39,791 | $165,087 |
| 2018 | $2,986 | $200,861 | $39,011 | $161,850 |
| 2017 | $2,925 | $196,924 | $38,247 | $158,677 |
| 2016 | $2,856 | $193,064 | $37,498 | $155,566 |
| 2015 | $2,853 | $190,166 | $36,936 | $153,230 |
| 2014 | $2,669 | $186,443 | $36,213 | $150,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map