4537 Capewood Dr Salida, CA 95368
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4537 Capewood Dr, Salida, CA 95368 and is currently estimated at $443,396, approximately $264 per square foot. 4537 Capewood Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Salida Elementary School, Salida Middle School - Vella Campus, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Lopez Jose G
Bought by
Valencia Cornelio Acevedo and Lopez Maria D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,557
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Lopez Jose G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,181
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Ramolette James S
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Vasconcellos Randal A
Bought by
Ramolete James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2002
Sold by
Vasconcellos Randal A
Bought by
Vasconcellos Randal A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
9.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Serena Connie J
Bought by
Vasconcellos Randal A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia Cornelio Acevedo | $170,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lopez Jose G | $150,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Bank Of America Na | $22,205 | Accommodation | |
| Ramolete James | $219,000 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Vasconcellos Randal A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Vasconcellos Randal A | -- | Central Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valencia Cornelio Acevedo | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Jose G | $147,181 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramolete James | $175,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasconcellos Randal A | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasconcellos Randal A | $61,000 | |
| Closed | Ramolete James | $43,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,197 | $307,550 | $127,661 | $179,889 |
| 2024 | $4,107 | $301,520 | $125,158 | $176,362 |
| 2023 | $4,024 | $295,608 | $122,704 | $172,904 |
| 2022 | $3,850 | $289,813 | $120,299 | $169,514 |
| 2021 | $3,784 | $284,132 | $117,941 | $166,191 |
| 2020 | $3,610 | $281,219 | $116,732 | $164,487 |
| 2019 | $3,556 | $275,706 | $114,444 | $161,262 |
| 2018 | $3,472 | $270,300 | $112,200 | $158,100 |
| 2017 | $3,386 | $265,000 | $110,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $2,279 | $163,060 | $43,511 | $119,549 |
| 2015 | $2,243 | $160,612 | $42,858 | $117,754 |
| 2014 | $2,211 | $157,467 | $42,019 | $115,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map