4537 Kickapoo Ct San Diego, CA 92117
Bay Ho NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,071,000 - $1,110,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4537 Kickapoo Ct, San Diego, CA 92117 and is currently estimated at $1,090,537, approximately $748 per square foot. 4537 Kickapoo Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Cadman Elementary School, Marston Middle School, and Clairemont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1999
Sold by
Jones Janice F
Bought by
Jones Janice F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Janice F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $101,205 | $30,460 | $70,745 |
| 2024 | $1,168 | $99,221 | $29,863 | $69,358 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $97,277 | $29,278 | $67,999 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $95,370 | $28,704 | $66,666 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $93,501 | $28,142 | $65,359 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $92,543 | $27,854 | $64,689 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $90,729 | $27,308 | $63,421 |
| 2018 | $995 | $88,951 | $26,773 | $62,178 |
| 2017 | $81 | $87,208 | $26,249 | $60,959 |
| 2016 | $951 | $85,499 | $25,735 | $59,764 |
| 2015 | $936 | $84,216 | $25,349 | $58,867 |
| 2014 | $921 | $82,567 | $24,853 | $57,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map