4538 Beatty Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,174
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4538 Beatty Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $532,614, approximately $453 per square foot. 4538 Beatty Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Hunt Gary and Hunt Dawna O
Bought by
Hunt Gary and Hunt Dawna O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Bradshaw Ralph H and Avila Bradshaw Susan
Bought by
Hunt Gary and Hunt Dawna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,900
Outstanding Balance
$80,971
Interest Rate
5.72%
Estimated Equity
$451,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Bradshaw Robert F
Bought by
Bradshaw Robert F and Bradshaw Ralph H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Hunt Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Hunt Gary | $210,000 | American Title Co | |
| Bradshaw Robert F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Gary | $188,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,329 | $304,118 | $72,397 | $231,721 |
| 2023 | $3,329 | $292,311 | $69,587 | $222,724 |
| 2022 | $3,254 | $286,580 | $68,223 | $218,357 |
| 2021 | $3,218 | $280,962 | $66,886 | $214,076 |
| 2020 | $3,194 | $278,082 | $66,201 | $211,881 |
| 2019 | $3,135 | $272,630 | $64,903 | $207,727 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $267,285 | $63,632 | $203,653 |
| 2017 | $3,020 | $262,045 | $62,385 | $199,660 |
| 2016 | $2,828 | $256,908 | $61,162 | $195,746 |
| 2015 | $2,787 | $253,051 | $60,245 | $192,806 |
| 2014 | $2,761 | $248,096 | $59,066 | $189,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map