4538 Chuckwagon Dr Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $575,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$821/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4538 Chuckwagon Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228 and is currently estimated at $492,517, approximately $820 per square foot. 4538 Chuckwagon Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Pinney Juanita Ann
Bought by
Pinney Christopher A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,489
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$414,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Laughlin Barbara and Cook Nancy
Bought by
Pinney Christopher A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
Sold by
Laughlin Barbara
Bought by
Laughlin Barbara and Cook Nancy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinney Christopher A | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Pinney Christopher A | $170,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Laughlin Barbara | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Nancy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinney Christopher A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,134 | $380,666 | $114,168 | $266,498 |
| 2023 | $5,003 | $365,886 | $109,736 | $256,150 |
| 2022 | $4,558 | $358,713 | $107,585 | $251,128 |
| 2021 | $4,487 | $351,680 | $105,476 | $246,204 |
| 2020 | $4,456 | $348,075 | $104,395 | $243,680 |
| 2019 | $4,401 | $341,251 | $102,349 | $238,902 |
| 2018 | $4,325 | $334,561 | $100,343 | $234,218 |
| 2017 | $2,815 | $198,041 | $98,376 | $99,665 |
| 2016 | $2,566 | $172,591 | $96,448 | $76,143 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,000 | $95,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,153 | $48,018 | $37,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map