4538 E San Gabriel Ave Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $513,917
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4538 E San Gabriel Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $500,479, approximately $309 per square foot. 4538 E San Gabriel Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Lively Daniel Eugene
Bought by
Le Tran T and Le Tran Tue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,694
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$442,785
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Tran T | $165,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Tran T | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Le Tran T | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,105 | $23,479 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,003 | $22,361 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,003 | $36,260 | $7,250 | $29,010 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $28,520 | $5,700 | $22,820 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $25,960 | $5,190 | $20,770 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $25,580 | $5,110 | $20,470 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $24,480 | $4,890 | $19,590 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $23,320 | $4,660 | $18,660 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $20,480 | $4,090 | $16,390 |
| 2016 | $1,755 | $18,700 | $3,740 | $14,960 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $16,970 | $3,390 | $13,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map