45383 Dante Dr Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45383 Dante Dr, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $359,560, approximately $208 per square foot. 45383 Dante Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Atwood Elementary School, L'Anse Creuse Middle School - North, and L'Anse Creuse High School - North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Wood Creek Home Builders Llc
Bought by
Mohawk Heath and Mohawk Carol Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Urban Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Wood Creek Home Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohawk Heath | $50,000 | -- | |
| Wood Creek Home Builders Llc | $48,500 | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $169,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $161,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $139,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $125,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,009 | $113,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,007 | $107,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,572 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $106,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $98,020 | $29,500 | $68,520 |
| 2016 | $2,343 | $98,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $92,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $79,680 | $22,500 | $57,180 |
| 2011 | $640 | $84,890 | $19,500 | $65,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map