Seller's Agent in 2026
Anthony Weston
EXP Realty LLC
(864) 621-8082
19 in this area
201 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $713,679
Welcome to 454 Chapman—a spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath split-level home with direct lake frontage on Lake Bowen. The main level features a bright living room and a functional kitchen. Bedrooms and bathrooms are thoughtfully positioned on separate levels, including a private primary suite for added comfort. The lower level includes a cozy den—ideal for a second living area, home office, or playroom. Outside, enjoy a generous yard with plenty of space to relax, entertain, or take in the beautiful Lake Bowen views. Property highlights include a detached garage, an outbuilding for additional storage or workspace, a whole-home Generac generator, and no HOA—providing added flexibility and freedom. Conveniently located near local amenities, 454 Chapman combines comfortable living with the peace and enjoyment of true lakefront living on one of the area's most sought-after lakes.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcswain Heath | $687,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Forrester Donnie Mallory | $600,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stringer Larry L | $33,000 | Attorney | |
| Heritage Investors Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Stringer Larry L | $400,000 | Attorney | |
| High Greg H | $322,657 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Forrester Donnie Mallory | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stringer Larry L | $320,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Sold | $687,500 | -5.8% | $313 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Price Changed | $729,900 | -2.7% | $332 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Price Changed | $749,900 | -6.3% | $341 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | For Sale | $799,900 | +16.3% | $364 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Off Market | $687,500 | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Price Changed | $799,900 | -1.8% | $364 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | For Sale | $814,900 | -- | $370 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,998 | $24,000 | $7,500 | $16,500 |
| 2024 | $3,998 | $24,000 | $7,500 | $16,500 |
| 2023 | $3,998 | $24,000 | $7,500 | $16,500 |
| 2022 | $2,895 | $18,752 | $5,452 | $13,300 |
| 2021 | $2,895 | $18,752 | $5,452 | $13,300 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $18,920 | $5,620 | $13,300 |
| 2019 | $3,497 | $20,378 | $7,362 | $13,016 |
| 2018 | $3,460 | $20,378 | $7,362 | $13,016 |
| 2017 | $3,018 | $17,720 | $7,396 | $10,324 |
| 2016 | $3,018 | $17,720 | $7,396 | $10,324 |
| 2015 | $3,013 | $17,720 | $7,396 | $10,324 |
| 2014 | $3,006 | $17,720 | $7,396 | $10,324 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Anthony Weston
EXP Realty LLC
(864) 621-8082
19 in this area
201 Total Sales
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1562163
APN: 1-29-05-017.05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.