454 Doves Crest Ct Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $407,587
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 Doves Crest Ct, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $393,647, approximately $269 per square foot. 454 Doves Crest Ct is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Catawba Springs Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Boji Kyle
Bought by
Andler Jeremy and Andler Holly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Cudd Linda
Bought by
Boji Kyle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Bought by
Cudd Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Bought by
Herron Enterprises Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andler Jeremy | $166,000 | None Available | |
| Boji Kyle | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Cudd Linda | $143,500 | -- | |
| Herron Enterprises Inc | $33,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boji Kyle | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $380,128 | $50,000 | $330,128 |
| 2024 | $2,406 | $380,128 | $50,000 | $330,128 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $380,128 | $50,000 | $330,128 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $192,550 | $38,000 | $154,550 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $192,550 | $38,000 | $154,550 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $192,550 | $38,000 | $154,550 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $192,550 | $38,000 | $154,550 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $167,022 | $36,500 | $130,522 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $167,022 | $36,500 | $130,522 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $167,022 | $36,500 | $130,522 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $167,022 | $36,500 | $130,522 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $176,700 | $38,500 | $138,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map