483 Fox Ridge Ct Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 483 Fox Ridge Ct, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $408,429, approximately $217 per square foot. 483 Fox Ridge Ct is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Catawba Springs Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Piper Properties Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Ayache Nassim M and Ayache Ghania
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Bought by
Ayacye Nassim M and Ayacye Ghania
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Bought by
Herron Enterprises Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piper Properties Management Llc | $126,000 | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $110,312 | None Available | |
| Ayacye Nassim M | $138,500 | -- | |
| Herron Enterprises Inc | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,365 | $368,416 | $50,000 | $318,416 |
| 2024 | $2,336 | $368,416 | $50,000 | $318,416 |
| 2023 | $2,331 | $368,416 | $50,000 | $318,416 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $217,838 | $38,000 | $179,838 |
| 2021 | $1,736 | $217,838 | $38,000 | $179,838 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $217,838 | $38,000 | $179,838 |
| 2019 | $1,518 | $217,838 | $38,000 | $179,838 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $187,632 | $36,500 | $151,132 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $187,632 | $36,500 | $151,132 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $187,632 | $36,500 | $151,132 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $187,632 | $36,500 | $151,132 |
| 2014 | $1,437 | $197,444 | $38,500 | $158,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map