7151 Quail Hunt Dr Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7151 Quail Hunt Dr, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $374,852, approximately $246 per square foot. 7151 Quail Hunt Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Catawba Springs Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Bamberg Sonya K
Bought by
Sheppard Michael W and Sheppard Jennifer P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,200
Outstanding Balance
$22,559
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Estimated Equity
$352,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Bought by
Bamberg Sonya K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Bought by
Herron Enterprises Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheppard Michael W | $176,000 | None Available | |
| Bamberg Sonya K | $132,000 | -- | |
| Herron Enterprises Inc | $34,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheppard Michael W | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,083 | $321,625 | $50,000 | $271,625 |
| 2024 | $2,054 | $321,625 | $50,000 | $271,625 |
| 2023 | $2,049 | $321,625 | $50,000 | $271,625 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $190,335 | $38,000 | $152,335 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $190,335 | $38,000 | $152,335 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $190,335 | $38,000 | $152,335 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $190,335 | $38,000 | $152,335 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $165,686 | $36,500 | $129,186 |
| 2017 | $1,160 | $165,686 | $36,500 | $129,186 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $165,686 | $36,500 | $129,186 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $165,686 | $36,500 | $129,186 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $177,595 | $38,500 | $139,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map