454 Echo Rd North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473
Estimated Value: $585,326 - $759,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 Echo Rd, North Ferrisburgh, VT 05473 and is currently estimated at $659,832, approximately $368 per square foot. 454 Echo Rd is a home located in Addison County with nearby schools including Ferrisburgh Central School and Vergennes Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Sardet Dana and Sardet Nicolas
Bought by
Sardet Christian and Sardet Dana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Lowther Conrad B
Bought by
Sardet Nicholas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Lowther Steue L and Lowther June
Bought by
Lowther Conrad B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Lowther Steven L and Lowther June
Bought by
Lowther Steven L and Lowther June
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Allen Jennie F
Bought by
Franceschetti Mark and Fleming Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Allen James Bradley
Bought by
Allen Jennie F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sardet Christian | -- | -- | |
| Sardet Nicholas | $185,000 | -- | |
| Lowther Conrad B | -- | -- | |
| Lowther Conrad B | -- | -- | |
| Lowther Steven L | -- | -- | |
| Lowther Steven L | -- | -- | |
| Franceschetti Mark | $7,000 | -- | |
| Franceschetti Mark | $7,000 | -- | |
| Allen Jennie F | -- | -- | |
| Allen Jennie F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $433,000 | $158,300 | $274,700 |
| 2023 | $8,487 | $433,000 | $158,300 | $274,700 |
| 2022 | $8,153 | $433,000 | $158,300 | $274,700 |
| 2021 | $8,537 | $433,000 | $158,300 | $274,700 |
| 2020 | $9,017 | $433,000 | $158,300 | $274,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $433,000 | $158,300 | $274,700 |
| 2018 | $6,112 | $327,300 | $158,300 | $169,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $175,100 | $149,800 | $25,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $146,200 | $141,200 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,248 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map