454 Indian Warrior Way Soledad, CA 93960
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $623,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 Indian Warrior Way, Soledad, CA 93960 and is currently estimated at $577,992, approximately $448 per square foot. 454 Indian Warrior Way is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Frank Ledesma Elementary School, Main Street Middle School, and Soledad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Sanchez David U and Sanchez Maria Ofelia
Bought by
Corazon Chinita Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Award Homes Inc
Bought by
Sanchez David U and Sanchez Maria Ofelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,675
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corazon Chinita Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez David U | $180,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez David U | $177,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,943 | $270,845 | $90,403 | $180,442 |
| 2024 | $3,943 | $265,535 | $88,631 | $176,904 |
| 2023 | $3,635 | $260,330 | $86,894 | $173,436 |
| 2022 | $3,680 | $255,227 | $85,191 | $170,036 |
| 2021 | $3,568 | $250,223 | $83,521 | $166,702 |
| 2020 | $3,522 | $247,658 | $82,665 | $164,993 |
| 2019 | $3,468 | $242,803 | $81,045 | $161,758 |
| 2018 | $3,505 | $238,043 | $79,456 | $158,587 |
| 2017 | $3,406 | $233,377 | $77,899 | $155,478 |
| 2016 | $3,277 | $228,802 | $76,372 | $152,430 |
| 2015 | $3,246 | $225,366 | $75,225 | $150,141 |
| 2014 | $3,307 | $220,952 | $73,752 | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map