NOT LISTED FOR SALE

454 Lilly View Ct Unit 89 Howell, MI 48843

Estimated Value: $243,658 - $278,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
1,406 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2013

Last sale price $127,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,719 / mo

About This Home

Open floor plan 2 bed-2 1/2 bath condo.Lots of windows in Living area with doorwall out to 16x10 deck & semi private yard.Spacious kitchen with raised panel oak cabinets, pantry and lots of counter space. Large master with huge walk in closet and shared entry bath.Full finished basement with full bath and great storage.Entry level laundry,6 panel doors and crown molding on entry level. 2 car att garage.All neutral colors-appliances stay w/sur.sound.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2013
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
List Price
$127,500
Sold Price
$127,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$500
-0.39%
Current Estimated Value
$260,665

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$133,665
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.67%
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Outstanding Balance
$51,558
Interest Rate
3.56%
Estimated Equity
$209,107

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Raimondo David M
Bought by
Willett William and Willett Vanessa J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
The Knolls Llc
Bought by
Raimondo David M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcevoy Kathleen $127,000 --
Willett William $165,900 Titleamerica
Raimondo David M $163,065 --
The Knolls Llc $6,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcevoy Kathleen $72,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2013 04/29/13 Sold $127,000 -0.4% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2013 04/23/13 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2013 03/19/13 For Sale $127,500 -- $91 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,309 $109,600 $0 $0
2024 $1,272 $106,500 $0 $0
2023 $1,215 $97,500 $0 $0
2022 $1,783 $76,600 $0 $0
2021 $1,728 $86,400 $0 $0
2020 $1,761 $83,700 $0 $0
2019 $1,734 $76,600 $0 $0
2018 $1,646 $73,200 $0 $0
2017 $1,616 $73,200 $0 $0
2016 $1,603 $73,800 $0 $0
2014 $2,248 $62,300 $0 $0
2012 $2,248 $52,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.