454 Redwood Dr Pasadena, CA 91105
San Rafael Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,256,000 - $1,553,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$1,002/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 Redwood Dr, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $1,427,346, approximately $1,002 per square foot. 454 Redwood Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Rafael Elementary, Blair High School, and PUC CALS Middle School and Early College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Neelankavil Joy R and Neelankavil Lily J
Bought by
Joy P And Lily J Neelankavil Family Trust and Joy Lily F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Joseph Doney and Neelankavil Joly
Bought by
Neelankavil Joy P and Neelankavil Lily J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Joseph Doney and Neelankavil Joly
Bought by
Joseph Doney and Neelankavil Joly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Okorocha Edward Chukwudinma and Okorocha Valerie Grace
Bought by
Joseph Doney and Neelankavil Joly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Okorocha Edward and Okorocha Valerie
Bought by
Okorocha Edward Chukwudinma and Okorocha Valerie Grace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Flanagan Thomas B
Bought by
Okorocha Edward and Okorocha Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joy P And Lily J Neelankavil Family Trust | -- | Law Offices Of Yvonne Hsu | |
| Neelankavil Joy P | $580,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Joseph Doney | -- | None Available | |
| Joseph Doney | $580,000 | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| Okorocha Edward Chukwudinma | -- | None Available | |
| Okorocha Edward | $80,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neelankavil Joy P | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Joseph Doney | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Okorocha Edward | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,450 | $746,885 | $597,513 | $149,372 |
| 2024 | $8,450 | $732,242 | $585,798 | $146,444 |
| 2023 | $8,378 | $717,885 | $574,312 | $143,573 |
| 2022 | $8,088 | $703,809 | $563,051 | $140,758 |
| 2021 | $7,758 | $690,010 | $552,011 | $137,999 |
| 2019 | $7,393 | $669,545 | $535,639 | $133,906 |
| 2018 | $7,548 | $656,418 | $525,137 | $131,281 |
| 2016 | $7,303 | $630,931 | $504,747 | $126,184 |
| 2015 | $7,222 | $621,455 | $497,166 | $124,289 |
| 2014 | $7,070 | $609,283 | $487,428 | $121,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map