454 Riverside Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,013 - $434,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 Riverside Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $385,753, approximately $382 per square foot. 454 Riverside Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Lake Shore Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Williams Jeffrey D
Bought by
Williams Janine I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Williams Jeffrey D
Bought by
Williams Jeffrey D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Williams Jeffrey D
Bought by
Williams Jeffrey D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2007
Sold by
Heck Lewis
Bought by
Williams Jeffrey D and Williams Janine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Heck Lewis
Bought by
Williams Jeffrey D and Williams Janine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Thompkins Margaret Anna
Bought by
Heck Lewis and Heck Wilma L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Kluka Charles L
Bought by
Thompkins Margaret Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Janine I | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Janine I | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Jeffrey D | -- | -- | |
| Williams Jeffrey D | -- | -- | |
| Williams Jeffrey D | $265,000 | -- | |
| Williams Jeffrey D | $265,000 | -- | |
| Heck Lewis | $116,500 | -- | |
| Thompkins Margaret Anna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Jeffrey D | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Jeffrey D | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Heck Lewis | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,235 | $248,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,235 | $239,500 | $175,100 | $64,400 |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $238,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,024 | $237,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,917 | $231,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,862 | $225,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $220,400 | $165,100 | $55,300 |
| 2017 | $2,573 | $204,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $187,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $171,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map