452 Nautical Ct Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,220 - $536,000
Studio
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 452 Nautical Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $476,055, approximately $583 per square foot. 452 Nautical Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Lake Shore Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Hackman John F
Bought by
Hackman John F and Hackman Susan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackman John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hackman John F | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,951 | $488,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,951 | $484,700 | $409,600 | $75,100 |
| 2023 | $3,843 | $470,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,602 | $456,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,413 | $412,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,334 | $382,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,572 | $352,300 | $289,400 | $62,900 |
| 2017 | $3,123 | $343,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $334,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $325,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $325,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map