454 SW Salerno Rd Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,993 - $607,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 454 SW Salerno Rd, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $583,998, approximately $443 per square foot. 454 SW Salerno Rd is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Crystal Lake Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Ulrichny Kathleen W and Dube Nancy
Bought by
Stuart Yacht Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
Bought by
Ulrichny George J and Ulrichny Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Yacht Corporation | $430,000 | Attorney | |
| Ulrichny George J | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,920 | $388,059 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,347 | $352,781 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,347 | $320,710 | $320,710 | $26,310 |
| 2022 | $4,944 | $297,170 | $270,800 | $26,370 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $151,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $149,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $145,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $143,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $755 | $140,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $137,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,763 | $130,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,763 | $129,455 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map