4540 Commander Dr Unit 2227 Orlando, FL 32822
South Semoran NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4540 Commander Dr Unit 2227, Orlando, FL 32822 and is currently estimated at $163,220, approximately $130 per square foot. 4540 Commander Dr Unit 2227 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including McCoy Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Oreo Llc
Bought by
Dee & Ks Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
County Of Orange
Bought by
Oreo Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Grec Conversions Xxiv Ltd
Bought by
Herrera Maryoli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,100
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dee & Ks Llc | $66,000 | Attorney | |
| Oreo Llc | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Herrera Maryoli | $198,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dee & Ks Llc | $43,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Maryoli | $159,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $147,600 | -- | $147,600 |
| 2024 | $2,260 | $139,138 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $137,800 | $27,560 | $110,240 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $125,300 | $25,060 | $100,240 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $97,700 | $19,540 | $78,160 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $97,700 | $19,540 | $78,160 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $80,200 | $16,040 | $64,160 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $71,400 | $14,280 | $57,120 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $65,200 | $13,040 | $52,160 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $56,100 | $11,220 | $44,880 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $68,000 | $13,600 | $54,400 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $64,400 | $12,880 | $51,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map