NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4540 Commander Dr Unit 2231 Orlando, FL 32822

South Semoran Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $155,000 - $178,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,253 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 20, 2017

Last sale price $80,500 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,503 / mo

38 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2017

Investor Opportunity. Nice 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo. Tenant already in place, great for investors looking for a turnkey unit that provides cash flow. Unit has a separate living room and dining room area, all appliances including full size washer and dryer. Property is conveniently located just minutes from Orlando International Airport, and close to all major roadways.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adriana Leon

ARBORSIDE PROPERTIES INC License #3086273 Listed on: 09/01/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Zack Santana, Jr

NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA License #3250765

NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,134

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 10,019

HOA Fees

  • $387 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 3rd floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,253 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, maintenance structure, maintenance, sewer, trash, water
  • Arborside 407 966 4011 X 0803 Association
  • Venetian Place Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, vehicle restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,134

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$387 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1253
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Building Area Total: 1253
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10064
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Floor Number: 3
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 64.25
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Condo Fees Term: Monthly
  • Amenities Additional Fees: Water & Sewer Included
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner
  • Additional Rooms: Florida Room

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0435F

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Security, Vehicle Restrictions
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Arborside 407-966-4011 x 0803
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Key Card Entry
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Condo Fees: 387
  • Condo Land Included YN: 0
  • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 387

Lot Info

  • Zoning: AC-1/AN
  • Parcel Number: 10-23-30-8908-02-231
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: City Limits
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: A non-refundable $100 application fee per applicant must be submitted at least 15 days prior to the desired date of occupancy.
  • Month To Month Or Weekly YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1134
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Book Number: 8755-1712
  • Tax Lot: 231

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: A non-refundable $100 application fee per applicant must be submitted at least 10 days prior to closing date. Please contact Venetian Place COA 407-384-6448 for buyer's approval application
  • Currency Monthly Rent Amt: 1050.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2017
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Achinelli Santiago Juan David and Rojas Evangelina Paula
List Price
$83,000
Sold Price
$80,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-3.01%
Current Estimated Value
$165,034

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,534
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Grec Conversions Xxiv Ltd
Bought by
Achinelli Santiago Juan David and Rojas Evangelina Paula

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brandanis Investments Llc $80,500 None Available
Achinelli Santiago Juan David $70,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $80,500 -- --
10/20/2017 10/20/17 Sold $80,500 -3.0% $64 / Sq Ft
10/10/2017 10/10/17 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2017 09/01/17 For Sale $83,000 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,834 $147,600 -- $147,600
2024 $2,260 $139,138 -- --
2023 $2,260 $137,800 $27,560 $110,240
2022 $2,065 $125,300 $25,060 $100,240
2021 $1,804 $97,700 $19,540 $78,160
2020 $1,647 $97,700 $19,540 $78,160
2019 $1,525 $80,200 $16,040 $64,160
2018 $1,394 $71,400 $14,280 $57,120
2017 $1,247 $65,200 $13,040 $52,160
2016 $1,134 $56,100 $11,220 $44,880
2015 $1,385 $68,000 $13,600 $54,400
2014 $1,301 $64,400 $12,880 $51,520
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5534445

Stellar MLS

APN: 10-2330-8908-02-231

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.