NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4540 El Morado St Montclair, CA 91763

Estimated Value: $647,000 - $734,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,874 Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4540 El Morado St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $701,013, approximately $374 per square foot. 4540 El Morado St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2021
Sold by
Anleu Jorge A and Anleu Gloria Z
Bought by
Anleu Jorge A and Anleu Gloria Z
Current Estimated Value
$701,013

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Anleu Jorge A
Bought by
Anleu Jorge A and Anleu Gloria Z

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
7.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Lugo Gabino and Carranza Susana
Bought by
Anleu Jorge A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,283
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Sexton Vernon E
Bought by
Lugo Gabino and Carranza Susana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,112
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Sexton Shirley
Bought by
Sexton Vernon E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,112
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Maiale Joanne and Sexton Joanne
Bought by
Sexton Vernon E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,112
Interest Rate
6.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Anleu Jorge A -- Orange Coast Title
Anleu Jorge A $172,000 Orange Coast Title
Lugo Gabino $155,000 First American Title Ins Co
Sexton Vernon E -- First American Title Ins Co
Sexton Vernon E -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Anleu Jorge A $161,500
Closed Anleu Jorge A $158,283
Previous Owner Lugo Gabino $152,112
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,786 $252,330 $75,343 $176,987
2024 $2,723 $247,383 $73,866 $173,517
2023 $2,646 $242,533 $72,418 $170,115
2022 $2,611 $237,777 $70,998 $166,779
2021 $2,518 $233,115 $69,606 $163,509
2020 $2,473 $230,724 $68,892 $161,832
2019 $2,450 $226,200 $67,541 $158,659
2018 $2,415 $221,765 $66,217 $155,548
2017 $2,327 $217,417 $64,919 $152,498
2016 $2,234 $213,154 $63,646 $149,508
2015 $2,218 $209,952 $62,690 $147,262
2014 $2,147 $205,839 $61,462 $144,377
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.