4540 Melody Dr Unit A Concord, CA 94521
Midtown Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $440,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
918
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4540 Melody Dr Unit A, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $414,643, approximately $451 per square foot. 4540 Melody Dr Unit A is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Belkin Vadim L
Bought by
Butenko Oksana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,881
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Ettehad Shaheen
Bought by
Belkin Vadim L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Lee Andrew C
Bought by
Ettehad Shaheen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,300
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butenko Oksana | $210,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Belkin Vadim L | $116,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ettehad Shaheen | $128,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butenko Oksana | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ettehad Shaheen | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,829 | $257,421 | $104,194 | $153,227 |
| 2024 | $3,631 | $252,374 | $102,151 | $150,223 |
| 2023 | $3,631 | $247,427 | $100,149 | $147,278 |
| 2022 | $3,564 | $242,577 | $98,186 | $144,391 |
| 2021 | $3,462 | $237,821 | $96,261 | $141,560 |
| 2019 | $3,385 | $230,768 | $93,406 | $137,362 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $226,244 | $91,575 | $134,669 |
| 2017 | $3,127 | $221,809 | $89,780 | $132,029 |
| 2016 | $3,019 | $217,461 | $88,020 | $129,441 |
| 2015 | $2,961 | $214,195 | $86,698 | $127,497 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $210,000 | $85,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map