M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Melanie Eden
SUV Properties LLC
(414) 397-0739
6 in this area
230 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $145,000
unit has remodeled kitchen, freshly painted throughout, new luxury vinyl plank in kitchen, hallway, bathroom and upper bedroom, HWF first floor. New kitchen cabinets, new roof in 2016, exterior painted in 2016. Bathroom remodeled with new tub surround, vanity, and light fixtures. move right in or make this your next investment. Home has been used as a rental for last 10 years averaging 1100 in monthly rent.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SUV Properties LLC License #56386-90 Listed on: 02/13/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Gigi | $83,000 | Prism Title Midwest Llc | |
| Wandsnider William J | -- | Prism Title | |
| Wandsnider William J | $75,500 | Priority Title Corporation | |
| Harris Tommy L | $43,900 | -- | |
| Vanmeter Richard E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tang Gigi | $70,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Wandsnider William J | $58,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Tommy L | $44,778 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2019 03/27/19 | Sold | $83,000 | 0.0% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2019 02/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2019 02/13/19 | For Sale | $83,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,868 | $128,900 | $3,000 | $125,900 |
| 2023 | $2,460 | $104,100 | $3,000 | $101,100 |
| 2022 | $2,405 | $104,100 | $3,000 | $101,100 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $67,200 | $3,000 | $64,200 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $67,200 | $3,000 | $64,200 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $55,200 | $4,100 | $51,100 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $55,200 | $4,100 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $55,200 | $6,200 | $49,000 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $58,900 | $6,200 | $52,700 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $60,300 | $6,200 | $54,100 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $60,300 | $6,200 | $54,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,300 | $6,200 | $54,100 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Melanie Eden
SUV Properties LLC
(414) 397-0739
6 in this area
230 Total Sales
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1622799
APN: 227-0505-000-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.