Seller's Agent in 2019
Sarah Sanzica
Palm Paradise Realty Group
(239) 489-0444
4 in this area
164 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $524,000
GREAT opportunity to own a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, pool home in one of Naples' tucked away neighborhoods, Flamingo Estates! Tile flooring and fresh paint can be found throughout the home and custom built-ins shine in the living room. Enjoy the feel of infinite outdoor living space due to the home's oversized, pie shaped lot. Living room, dining, kitchen area, and patio have been virtually staged to showcase a potential furniture design layout. Roof 2018, screened enclosure 2018, AC 2017, pool refinished in 2014. 4540 Rosea Court is just minutes away from schools, restaurants, and less than four miles from the beach. Flamingo Estates is a Deed Restricted Community with an extremely low HOA fee of $50/annually. Schedule a showing TODAY!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Palm Paradise Realty Group License #251530487 Listed on: 04/08/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Sisi De La Rosa
eXp Realty LLC License #258012744
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Gerardo | $282,000 | Alpha Title Svcs Of Fl Inc | |
| Hill M Christopher | $63,031 | Attorney | |
| Hunt Donna | $225,000 | Attorney | |
| Hill M Christopher | $167,500 | Attorney | |
| Johnston Lucille G | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salazar Gerardo | $276,892 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill M Christopher | $134,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2019 10/08/19 | Sold | $282,000 | -6.0% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2019 09/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2019 04/08/19 | For Sale | $299,950 | +77.5% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2014 03/29/14 | Sold | $169,000 | -3.4% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/27/2014 01/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2014 01/20/14 | For Sale | $174,999 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2014 01/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/20/2013 12/20/13 | For Sale | $174,999 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,905 | $340,292 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,162 | $309,356 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,162 | $281,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,739 | $255,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,880 | $232,424 | $127,323 | $105,101 |
| 2020 | $2,966 | $242,642 | $140,826 | $101,816 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $221,391 | $125,393 | $95,998 |
| 2018 | $2,246 | $217,636 | $115,748 | $101,888 |
| 2017 | $2,268 | $218,657 | $113,819 | $104,838 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $185,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $163,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $126,063 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sarah Sanzica
Palm Paradise Realty Group
(239) 489-0444
4 in this area
164 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Marcus Larrea
Palm Paradise Real Estate
(850) 529-5720
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Sisi De La Rosa
eXp Realty LLC
W
Seller's Agent in 2014
Woody Woodruff
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(239) 290-8566
6 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 219027079
APN: 32486000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.