NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4540 S Lake Sarah Dr Maple Plain, MN 55359

Estimated Value: $499,000 - $623,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,830 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2024

Last sale price $501,500 $177 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,446 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake View
  • 44,867 Sq Ft lot
  • Screened Porch
  • Delano Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Stainless Steel Appliances

About This Home

As of November 2024

As you drive up to this one-of-a-kind, conveniently located property you will be welcomed by large mature trees, beautiful landscaping and seasonal views of Lake Sarah. Walk inside to find incredible natural light filling each room, thoughtful living spaces and amazing updates throughout. Enjoy your morning coffee or entertaining guests out on your spacious screened in porch while you take in the breathtaking views and sounds of nature. This home boasts of 220V outlets in garage, A/C in garage (2023), loads and loads of storage, center floor drain in garage, new circle driveway (2019), Steel roof (2017), seamless gutters with gutter helmets, full house generator included and much more! This is one you need to see for yourself, schedule your private tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Foy

Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW Brokerage Phone: 612-990-5400 Listed on: 10/14/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,032

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 1.03 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Well

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Emmer Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0211824240019

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,032

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1.03 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: Well
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1540
  • Water Body Name: Sarah
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Rental License?: No
  • Attribution Contact: 612-990-5400
  • Attribution Contact: 612-990-5400
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Full, Walkout
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Living Area: 2830
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1290
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Family Room, Screened Porch

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less

• Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s),Kitchen Window,Main Floor Primary Bedroom,Porch

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Delano
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 763-972-3365

Lot Info

  • Waterfront YN: No
  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 44866.8
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick/Stone, Wood Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0211824240019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6032
  • TaxWithAssessments: 6032.0000

Multi Family

  • WaterfrontFeatures: Lake View

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2024
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$501,500
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
0.3%
Views
42
Current Estimated Value
$553,478

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$51,978
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.84%
Original Mortgage
$401,200
Outstanding Balance
$394,948
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,530

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Millard Mark V and Millard Jennifer M
Bought by
Schlosser Randal and Schlosser Joann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Harris Scott and Harris Terri Mills
Bought by
Millard Mark and Millard Jennifer M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,400
Interest Rate
3.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peshut Cole $501,500 All American Title
Peshut Cole $501,500 All American Title
Schlosser Randal $414,250 Edina Relaty Title Inc
Millard Mark $256,000 Central Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Peshut Cole $401,200
Closed Peshut Cole $401,200
Previous Owner Millard Mark $230,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/22/2024 11/22/24 Sold $501,500 +0.3% $177 / Sq Ft
11/07/2024 11/07/24 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2024 10/16/24 For Sale $500,000 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,930 $509,100 $165,000 $344,100
2023 $6,032 $525,400 $172,500 $352,900
2022 $5,491 $503,000 $165,000 $338,000
2021 $5,527 $403,000 $131,000 $272,000
2020 $5,471 $400,000 $131,000 $269,000
2019 $5,174 $383,000 $119,000 $264,000
2018 $4,889 $350,000 $111,000 $239,000
2017 $4,124 $273,000 $98,000 $175,000
2016 $3,856 $249,000 $98,000 $151,000
2015 $3,195 $254,000 $98,000 $156,000
2014 -- $233,000 $98,000 $135,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6617942

NorthstarMLS

APN: 02-118-24-24-0019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.