45408 Spahn Ln Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $533,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,609
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45408 Spahn Ln, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $515,220, approximately $197 per square foot. 45408 Spahn Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Pierce Rhonda and Pierce Dartagnan
Bought by
Pierce Rhonda D and Pierce Dartagnan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,815
Outstanding Balance
$95,846
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$419,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Southern Inc
Bought by
Jamerson Rhonda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,821
Outstanding Balance
$178,084
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$337,136
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Rhonda D | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Jamerson Rhonda | $379,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Rhonda D | $130,815 | |
| Open | Jamerson Rhonda | $302,821 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,368 | $507,091 | $201,093 | $305,998 |
| 2024 | $7,368 | $497,149 | $197,150 | $299,999 |
| 2023 | $7,121 | $487,402 | $193,285 | $294,117 |
| 2022 | $6,558 | $440,000 | $174,000 | $266,000 |
| 2021 | $5,386 | $364,500 | $144,300 | $220,200 |
| 2019 | $4,787 | $314,000 | $124,000 | $190,000 |
| 2018 | $4,474 | $289,000 | $114,000 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $3,756 | $236,000 | $93,600 | $142,400 |
| 2015 | $3,513 | $216,800 | $86,000 | $130,800 |
| 2014 | $3,032 | $173,000 | $68,600 | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map